[Home] [Knowledge] [Demos] [Support ] [Products] [Contact]
| Back |

Partial AmpCalc Experience List

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

Z

 

(*) Indicates multiple or network licenses  

 
 A 

 

A2 Technologies, LLC

ABB Power T&D Company, Inc.(*)
ABB Randall
Acres International

ADM Tech Services

Affiliated Engineers

Alderson Engineering

A. L. Gomez, Inc.

Allen & Hoshall

Alstom Power Turbo Systems BopE

Ambitech Engineering Corp.
AMEC E&C Services

AMOCO Chemical
AMOCO Oil Company
Applied Engineering Services

Applied Power EE

Archer Daniels Midland (*)
Arizona Public Service

Arup& Partners

AVCA Corp.

 

 
 B

Badger Engineers, Inc.
Baisch Engineering

Barnett Consulting Engineering, Inc.

Behrent Engineering Company

Benbow & Associates

Bergelectric Corporation

Bertrand Engineers, Inc.

BHP Engineering

BIS Frucon Construction Corp.

B.P. Ohio(*)
BP Oil Inc. (*)
BR+A Consulting Engineers

Bridgers & Paxton Consulting Engineers

Brookhaven National Lab (*)
Brown Electric Design Co.

Brownworth Engineering

Bruns-Pak Inc.

Bryan Engineering LLC

Brymcon

Bucher, Willis & Ratliff

Burns & McDonnell (*)
Burns & Roe Enterprises, Inc.

Burt Hill Kosar Rittelmann Associates

 

 
 C

 

Camp, Dresser & McKee(*)
Capitol Engineering

Carollo Engineers

Casne Engineering Inc.

CBI (*)

CEntry Constructors and Engineers

CH2M Hill (*)

Chemtex International Inc.

Chesapeake Systems Consultants
Chevron Corp. Engr. Tech. Dept.
Chevron Richmond Refinery
City of Tallahassee
Clark Companies

Clark Richardson & Biskup

Conectiv Energy (*)
Consultants VFP Inc.

Consulting Electrical Engineer

Consulting Engineers Group

Conway Engineering
CRS Sirrine Engineers Inc.(*)

CUH2A

Cupertino Electric, Inc.(*)

Curtiss-Wright

 

 
 D

 

Day & Zimmermann Inter,. Inc.
Dean Oliver Engineering

Delta Hudson

Destec Engineering

DLB Associates

Doan Pyramid

Donohue
Dow Chemical
Dynegy

 

 
 E

 

Earth Tech Canada, Inc.

Eastman Kodak Company
Eaton Electrical Services & Systems

Ebasco
EDC-VT Electrical Engineering Design & Consulting

EHN (Oceania) Pty, Ltd

Elcon Associates
Electro Kingsey

Ellerbe Becket Inc.
Energy Associates

Energy Engineering Associates

Engineering Design & Testing Corp.

Engineering Technologies
EPE, LLC

ETDE

Excel Engineering

Exponential Engineering

Exxon Chemicals (*)
Exxon Refining (*)

EYP Mission Critical Facilities, Inc. (*)

 

 
 F

 

Facility Design Group Inc.

Falcon Engineering Ltd.

Fluor Daniel
Ford, Bacon & Davis (*)

Foster Wheeler (*)

Fox Systems, Inc.

French & Parrello Associates

FX Bonnes Associates, Inc.

 

 
 G

 

GDS Engineers, Inc.
Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia-Pacific Corporation

GHT Limited

Gibson Electric & Technology Solutions

Giffels Associates
Glumac International (*)
Greenway Electric

Greenwood Partnership Ltd.
Gregory Electric

Grommes-Meade Engineering

Grubb & Ellis Mgmt Services

Gulf Interstate Engineering

 

 
 H

 

H. F. Lenz Company

Haag Engineering

Harris Group (*)
Harza

Hatch Energy

HAWA Inc.

HDR Engineering Inc.

High Voltage Maintenance Corp.
HNTB Corporation
Holderbank Engineering
Holmes & Narver, Inc. (*)
HT/DcR Engineering

HT/DcR Engineering, Inc.

Hudson Engineering Corp.
Huntsman Polymers

Hultz/BHU/Cross Engineers

Humboldt Wedag, Inc.

Hunt Electric Corporation

Hunt, Guillot & Associates, L.L.C.

 

 
 I

 

I.A. Naham + Associates Inc

IDC

Imperial Irrigation District
Industrial Design & Construction, Inc.

Inelectra S.A.C.A.

Ineos USA LLC

Inglett and Stubbs LLC

Intel Corporation

Interface Engineering

ITAC Engineers & Constructors

 

 
 J

 

J&M Control Systems

Jacobs Engineering (*)
JanCom Incorporated
Jaros Baum and Bolles

Jedson Engineering

JMEG, LP

John Brown Engineering
John Bunt

John Cool & Associates

Johnston Engineers, Inc.

 

 
 K

 

Kaiser Aluminum Co.
Karpinski Engineering

Kansas City Board of Public Utilities

KAYR Electric

Kellogg Brown & Root, LLC

Kenetech Windpower
Kling

Kling Lindquist Partnership
KlingStubbins

Kocher Schirra Goharizi Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Koch Refining Company (*)
KTI Corporation

 

 
 L

 

Lane Coburn and Associates, LLC.

Lawrence Livermore National Lab
Leach Wallace

Liles Engineering Company
Litwin Engineering
Lockwood Green
Lockwood Andrews & Newnam, Inc.

Lockwood Greene Engineering & Construction

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Lummus-Crest, Inc.

 

 
 M

Mazzetti & Associates

McDonald Engineering

McKee Foods Corporation

McPhee Electric

MDA Engineering

MDH Engineering Inc.

Mead & Hunt, Inc.

Mechanical Design Associates
M.E.I. Consultants
Merit Electric
Merck & Co., Inc. (*)
Merit Electric

Merrick & Company
Michaud Cooley Erickson

Mishra & Associates
M. K. Ferguson Company
Mobil Oil Corporation (*)
Moffatt & Nichol Engineers

MSE Power Systems, Inc. (*)

Mustang Engineering

 

 
 N

 

Northern Engineering

Nottingham, Brook, and Pennington

Nova 3 Engineering Ltd.

 

 
 O

 

O'Brien & Gere Engineers
O’Neal Engineers
Ogden Martin Systems, Inc.
Omaha Public Power (*)

Optima Engineering, P.A.

OWP/P Architects

 

 
 P

P & E Engineering Company

Par Electrical Contractors

Parsons Brinckerhoff

Parsons Engineering

P.C.I. International
PCS Nitrogen

PENTA Engineering Corp.

Perigon
Perot Systems Corp.

Pond & Company

Port Authority of NY & NJ
Port of Seattle
Portland General Electric Co.
Power Engineering Services

Primera

Project Associates, Inc.

Provincial Electricity Authority

 

 
 Q

QualEx Quality Execution, Inc.

Quality Equipment Design, Inc.

 

 
 R

 

Raytheon Engineers & Constructors (*)
R&D Consulting Inc.

R&W Engineering, Inc.

Remington & Vernick Engineers, Inc.

Rexene Corp.

Robert Derector Mission Critical
Rogers, Lovelock & Fritz Inc.

Rosendin Electric, Inc. (*)
Rome Cable
R. E. Warner & Associates
R&W Engineering

 

 
 S

 

S&B Engineering (*)
Sasco Electric (*)

Schaeffer Engineering

Schneider

Scholes Electric & Communications

Sega, Inc.

Servicios de Computo Bufete Ind.
Shaw Corporate Engineering

Shawver & Son, Inc.

Shell Exploration & Production Company

Siemens, S. A. de C. V.
Sigma7 Design Group

Skae Power Solutions

SME Electrical Contractors Inc.

Smith Seckman Reid, Inc.
SNC-Lavalin GDS Inc.

SNC-LAVALIN Thermal Power

Sohio Oil Company
SSOE Inc.
Stantec Consulting

Stellar Group
Stilson & Associates
Stone & Webster Engineering

Superior Engineering, LLC

Syska Hennessy

 

 
 T

 

Texas Eastman
The ASSET Company

The Benham Companies, LLC

The Engineering Enterprise

The Jones Group, Inc.

The M. W. Kellogg Company (*)
The Ralph M. Parsons Company
The Stanley Group
The Stellar Group

The Thompson Rosemount Group, Inc.

The UAI Group

Thomasson Associates

Three Phase Engineering
Tishman Construction Company

Tosco Refining (*)
Triad Engineers Limited
Tri-City Electric

Turner Collie & Braden Inc.
Turner Power Engineers

Turpin & Rattan

 

 
 U

 

UAI Group
UNIPRO

University of Iowa - Physical Plant

University of Minnesota

UT-Battelle

Utility Engineering Corporation

 

 
 V

 

Valley Electric

Vanderweil Engineers

 

 
 W

Washington Group International (*)

Waldemar S. Nelson & Co., Inc. (*)

Walker Engineering, Inc. (*)

Wanzek Construction, Inc. (*)

Westinghouse Electric
Weyerhaeuser Company (*)

Williams Energy

Williams Engineering

Wink Engineering, Inc.

Winzler & Kelly Consulting Engineers

Woodard & Curran

Wunderlich-Malec Engineering

 

 
 Z

 

Zachry Engineering Corp.

Zurn Nepco

 

 

 

Copyright 2015, CalcWare, Katy, Texas